Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGAN TECHNICAL CERAMICS LIMITED

Company Number
00262938
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1932 (over 90 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Morgan Advanced Materials - Technical Ceramics
    Morgan Drive
  • Stourport-On-Severn
  • DY13 8DW
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23.49: Manufacture of other ceramic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 23.49: Manufacture of other ceramic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2393: Manufacture of other porcelain and ceramic products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • MORGAN ADVANCED CERAMICS LIMITED
  • MORGAN MATROC LIMITED
  • PARK ROYAL PORCELAIN CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Morgan Technical Ceramics Ltd, Antelope Park, Thornhill, SOUTHAMPTON, SO19 7TG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN - guarding of a Bridgeport vertical milling machine

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN EUROPE HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag MORGAN TECHNICAL CERAMICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1932- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Stacey Ann Kent as a secretary on 2022-05-16 details
2022-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Stacey Ann Kent as a director on 2022-05-16 details
2022-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Neville Clive Parker as a director on 2022-04-30 details
2022-05-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Neville Clive Parker as a secretary on 2022-04-30 details
2022-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-15 with no updates details
2021-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Morgan Europe Holding Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Andrew Brown on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Gwyn Thomas as a director on 2020-06-10 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2020-01-04 to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Andrew Brown as a director on 2019-12-04 details
2019-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2018-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Michael Simpson as a director on 2018-05-01 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with updates details
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
23.49 Manufacture of other ceramic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MATROC World Intellectual Property Organisation 7, 9, 11, 17, 19, 21 2004-04-27 2014-04-27 details
DIAGLIDE United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 1991-05-07 1997-11-11 historic details
MATROC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 1987-08-11 2008-05-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up