Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAKESECURE LIMITED

Company Number
00262757
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 1932 (about 90 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Patricia Pickering
  • Mr Robert James Pickering
  • Mrs Patricia Pickering
  • Mr Robert James Pickering
  • Robert John Pickering
Registered Address
  • 34 Falsgrave Road
  • Scarborough
  • YO12 5AT
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-17
Previous Names
  • PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PREMIER ENGINEERING CO (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive TAKESECURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 1932-21 Aug 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert James Pickering controls United Kingdom flag inactive TAKESECURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 1932-21 Aug 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Patricia Pickering controls United Kingdom flag inactive TAKESECURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 1932-21 Aug 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-06-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-05-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-17 with updates details
2017-10-25 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Premier Engineering Co (Scarborough) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-25 details
2017-10-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robert James Pickering as a person with significant control on 2017-10-25 details
2017-10-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Patricia Pickering as a person with significant control on 2017-10-25 details
2017-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Premier Engineering Barrys Lane Scarborough YO12 4HA to 34 Falsgrave Road Scarborough North Yorkshire YO12 5AT on 2017-02-23 details
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up