STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FIRST EASTERN COUNTIES BUSES LIMITED

Company Number
00257815
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 1931 (almost 85 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bus Depot
    Westway
  • Chelmsford
  • CM1 3AR
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • EASTERN COUNTIES OMNIBUS COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

153 payments from government totalling £1,186,988 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Vulcan Road South/First Easter, First Eastern Counties Buses, 10 Vulcan Road South, NORWICH, Norfolk, NR6 6AE, England

ROUEN HOUSE, ROUEN ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1RB, United Kingdom

HQ/Rouen Road/First Eastern Co, Bus Depots Vulcan Road & Round, Norwich, Norfolk, , England

HQ/Rouen Road/First Eastern Co, Bus Depots Vulcan Road & Round, Norwich, Norfolk, , England

HQ/Rouen Road/First Eastern Co, Bus Depots Vulcan Road & Round, Norwich, Norfolk, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN 301700017 - Male bus drivers toilets extremely offensive odours eminating from the toilets - dirty and questionable adequacy of ventilation.

IN 303592604 Served to provide training to the Legionella responsible persons IN 303592633 Served to produce a Written Scheme for control of Legion...

IN 303592604 Served to provide training to the Legionella responsible persons IN 303592633 Served to produce a Written Scheme for control of Legion...

IN 303592604 Served to provide training to the Legionella responsible persons IN 303592633 Served to produce a Written Scheme for control of Legion...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9904950

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Branigan as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Julian Squire as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Mark Jones as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Anthony Wickers as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Branigan as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Anthony Wickers as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Mark Jones as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Julian Squire as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Barker on 2015-01-05 details
2015-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Barker on 2015-01-05 details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2014-08-18 details
2014-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Belfield as a director on 2014-08-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf