We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00256428 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
00256428
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 1931 (almost 87 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2015
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pob 695
    8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1985-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1986-05-27
Previous Names
  • JOHN HOWARD AND COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-02-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2014 Restoration by order of the court details
2013-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2006-10-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2006-07-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-03-02 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2006-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2001 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2001 Registered office changed on 31/08/01 from: P.O. Box 730 20 farringdon street london EC4A 4PP details
2000-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2000 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2000-02-18 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
1999-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 1999 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1998-12-22 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf