Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PLIBRICO LIMITED

Company Number
00255645
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 1931 (about 91 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 January 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-8 Ashfield Way, Whitehall
    Estate, Whitehall Road
  • Leeds
  • LS12 5JB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • COOKSON PLIBRICO LTD.
  • PLIBRICO COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 France flag IMERYS (France, 1 Jan 1956- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PLIBRICO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1931-15 Jan 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-08 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2019-01-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-21 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-10-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-07 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-04-07 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-04-07 details
2017-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2017 Solvency Statement dated 24/03/17 details
2017-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-02 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2017-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Remy Vincent Serafin as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Marie, Emilie Thiery as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2016-12-21 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-20 with updates details
2016-12-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up