STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GILLETTE U.K. LIMITED

Company Number
00254912
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 1931 (over 85 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Heights,
    Brooklands
  • Weybridge
  • KT13 0XP
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20420: Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • GILLETTE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Reading Gillette Factory site/, 452 Basingstoke Road, READING, Berkshire, RG2 0QE, England

THE HEIGHTS, BROOKLANDS, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY, KT13 0XP, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

UK Health & Safety Notices

Gillette IN for Health Surveillance COSHH 11 Served for no health surveillance of employees exposed to substances with a risk phrase of R38 and / o...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9096097

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Desmond Young as a director on 2016-07-22 details
2016-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vijay Indroo Sitlani as a director on 2016-07-22 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander George Buckthorp as a director on 2016-06-06 details
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Marie Mcalinden as a director on 2015-09-04 details
2015-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Husnu Yilmaz as a director on 2015-09-24 details
2015-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Husnu Yilmaz as a director on 2015-09-24 details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Huw Waters as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Huw Waters as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2015-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Helen Mary Tucker as a director on 2015-01-06 details
2015-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Helen Mary Tucker as a director on 2015-01-06 details
2014-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Niall Michael De Lacy as a director on 2014-07-07 details
2014-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Niall Michael De Lacy as a director on 2014-07-07 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20420 Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

PROCTER & GAMBLE Co (Ohio (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf