We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00251583
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 1930 (over 87 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hellesdon Park Road
    Drayton High Road
  • Norwich
  • NR6 5DR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-08-30
Previous Names
  • ARTHUR BRETT & SONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ARTHUR BRETT & SONS LIMITED,

Final Meetings,

ABS REALISATIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-03 details
2011-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-03 details
2010-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-03 details
2010-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-03 details
2009-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2008-06-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Return made up to 30/08/07; change of members details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2006 Return made up to 30/08/06; full list of members details
2006-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2006 Resolutions details
2006-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2006 Resolutions details
2006-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2006 Resolutions details
2006-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2006 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
36.14 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf