Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARK AIR SERVICES PLC

Company Number
00246812
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 1930 (over 91 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 AND 2 RAYMOND BUILDINGS, GRAYS INN
  • LONDON
  • WC1R 5NR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.15: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1994-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1994-08-13
Previous Names
  • HARRISON INDUSTRIES PLC
  • ANTARES GROUP PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PARK AIR SERVICES PLC

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PARK AIR SERVICES PLC,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf