Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
00244282
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 1929 (over 92 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • AAH SUBSIDIARIES LIMITED
  • WEEVSOWN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE AHLP LIMITED PARTNERSHIP,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Aah Limited and United Kingdom flag AAH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 1923- ) controls United Kingdom flag ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1929- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-04-06 United Kingdom flag ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1929- ) controls United Kingdom flag LPL ONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1981- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited and United Kingdom flag ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1929- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAH LLOYDS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965-19 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited and United Kingdom flag ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1929- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive CARONET TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 1996-19 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited and United Kingdom flag ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1929- ) controls United Kingdom flag BARRY SHOOTER (ROMFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 1971- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited and United Kingdom flag ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1929- ) controls United Kingdom flag WESTCLOSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-08-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin Lindsay Dargue as a director on 2022-07-27 details
2022-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Davies as a director on 2022-07-31 details
2022-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-07-01 with updates details
2022-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director on 2022-05-25 details
2022-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christian Keen as a director on 2022-05-18 details
2022-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Toby Matthew Anderson as a director on 2022-05-11 details
2022-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with updates details
2021-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jane Davies on 2020-03-27 details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-22 with updates details
2020-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Hilger as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Mcdermott as a director on 2019-10-16 details
2019-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Toby Matthew Anderson on 2019-08-23 details
2019-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Swift as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2019-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-05 with updates details
2019-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Jane Davies as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2019-01-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up