STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CABLE & WIRELESS LIMITED

Company Number
00238525
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1929 (about 87 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 62-65 Chandos Place
  • London
  • WC2N 4HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CABLE & WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • CABLE AND WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • CABLE & WIRELESS PLC
  • CABLE AND WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

75 payments from government totalling £1,907,975 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £950,575 from Home Office on 2010-08-03 (details)
  • £276,889 from Home Office on 2010-07-30 (details)
  • £170,381 from Home Office on 2010-07-30 (details)
  • £169,413 from Home Office on 2010-07-05 (details)
  • £80,751 from Home Office on 2010-09-13 (details)
  • £78,944 from Home Office on 2010-09-13 (details)
  • £78,944 from Home Office on 2010-09-13 (details)
  • £44,017 from Home Office on 2010-09-13 (details)
  • £29,033 from Treasury Solicitor's Department Agency on 2010-06-30 (details)
  • £29,033 from Treasury Solicitor's Department Agency on 2010-07-12 (details)

Company Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 26 RED LION SQUARE, LONDON, WC1R 4HQ, United Kingdom

76 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD

Public Statements

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5076623

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian James Lawson as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian James Lawson as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian James Lawson as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Ian Cooper as a director on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Ian Cooper as a director on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Ian Cooper as a director on 2015-05-21 details
2015-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2015 Registration of charge 002385250011, created on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clare Patricia Underwood on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Emily Louise Martin on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clare Patricia Underwood on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Emily Louise Martin on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clare Patricia Underwood on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Emily Louise Martin on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Emily Louise Martin on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian James Lawson on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Ian Cooper on 2015-03-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf