STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

APETITO LIMITED

Company Number
00233851
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 October 1928 (over 87 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Canal Road
    Trowbridge
  • Wiltshire
  • BA14 8RJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10850: Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • WALDENS WILTSHIRE FOODS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1694 payments from government totalling £48,907 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Dudley/Apetito Ltd, Apetito Foodservice Ltd, Crackley Way, Peartree Lane, DUDLEY, DY2 0UW, England

CANAL ROAD, TROWBRIDGE, WILTSHIRE, BA14 8RJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Apetito Ltd Prohibition Notice served closing down 1 cooling tower. Company unable to demonstrate adequate and effective risk control for legione...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5944325

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10850 Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf