STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BAE SYSTEMS MARINE LIMITED

Company Number
00229770
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 April 1928 (over 88 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Warwick House
    PO BOX 87
  • Farnborough Aerospace Centre
  • GU14 6YU
  • Farnborough Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30110: Building of ships and floating structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MARCONI MARINE (VSEL) LIMITED
  • VICKERS SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • VICKERS SHIPBUILDING AND ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • VICKERS SHIPBUILDING AND ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WARWICK HOUSE, PO BOX 87, FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6YU, United Kingdom

Barrow in Furness/BAE Systems, B A E Systems Ltd, Michaelson Road, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, Cumbria, LA14 1AF, England

Barrow in Furness/BAE Systems, B A E Systems Ltd, Michaelson Road, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, Cumbria, LA14 1AF, England

Barrow in Furness/BAE Systems, B A E Systems Ltd, Michaelson Road, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, Cumbria, LA14 1AF, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - failed to ensure that you have carried out a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risk created by the exposure to substances hazar...

IN served - failed to ensure that you have carried out a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risk created by the exposure to substances hazar...

IN served - failed to ensure that you have carried out a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risk created by the exposure to substances hazar...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6140277

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BAE SYSTEMS MARINE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag BAE SYSTEMS MARINE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 1928- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-17 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2016-08-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Daniel Wood as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gavin James Baverstock as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Daniel Wood as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gavin James Baverstock as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2014 details
2014-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2014 details
2014-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2014 details
2014-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2014 details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Hudson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30110 Building of ships and floating structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf