We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC REALISATIONS 02 LIMITED

Company Number
00229419
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 1928 (over 89 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 RENSHAW STREET
  • LIVERPOOL
  • L1 4AD
Latest Accounts Date
2006-01-28
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-08-14
Previous Names
  • OWEN OWEN (STORES) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC REALISATIONS 02 LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, OWEN OWEN (STORES) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/06/07

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/01/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/08/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 29/01/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/08/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf