We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00229341
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 March 1928 (over 89 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Canada Square
    London
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORWARD TRUST GROUP LIMITED
  • FORWARD TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5518102

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag inactive branch Forward Trust Limited (Isle of Man, 16 Jan 1979-31 Mar 1993) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC ASSET FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1928- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1928- ) controls United Kingdom flag SWAN NATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1928- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ASSETFINANCE JUNE (E) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1973-17 Oct 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1928- ) controls United Kingdom flag ASSETFINANCE MARCH (F) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1928- ) controls United Kingdom flag ASSETFINANCE MARCH (B) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1969- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-26 United Kingdom flag HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1928- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ASSETFINANCE DECEMBER (W) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 1976-17 Oct 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Okechukwu Uwakwe as a director on 2017-09-12 details
2017-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Richard Kent as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2017-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Rob Irvin as a director on 2017-03-22 details
2017-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Connelly Anderson as a director on 2017-03-22 details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Romana Lewis as a secretary on 2016-09-13 details
2016-09-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Charlotte Caulfield as a secretary on 2016-09-13 details
2016-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Louis Henning Bencard as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-06-14 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2016-05-01 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Charlotte Caulfield as a secretary on 2016-03-15 details
2016-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Einar Long as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-03-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katherine Dean as a secretary on 2016-02-29 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Connelly Anderson as a director on 2015-12-16 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Cavanna as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Davies as a director on 2015-11-03 details
2015-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Harris as a director on 2015-10-26 details
2015-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David John Cavanna as a director on 2015-10-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf