STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

214837 (CL) LTD

Company Number
00218437
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 December 1926 (over 88 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • COTCHFORD HOUSE, COTCHFORD LANE, UPPER HARTFIELD
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • TN7 4DN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.10 - Saw milling and planing of wood, impregnation of wood
Latest Accounts Date
1997-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-03-12
Previous Names
  • C. LEARY & CO LTD
  • CLEARY & CO (PARANA PINE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf