We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABURNET LIMITED

Company Number
00202702
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 1924 (almost 93 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Manners Avenue Manners Avenue
    Manners Industrial Estate
  • Ilkeston
  • DE7 8EF
  • Derbyshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 13990: Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.BURNET & CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 002027020004, created on 2017-08-02 details
2017-07-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Richard John Stacey Burnet as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-20 with no updates details
2016-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Hedley Dixon as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Smith as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from . Walter Street Draycott Derby Derbyshire DE72 3NU to Manners Avenue Manners Avenue Manners Industrial Estate Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 8EF on 2016-01-05 details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Hedley Dixon as a director details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-28 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2011-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13990 Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf