We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

API FOILS LIMITED

Company Number
00202034
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 1924 (about 92 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Second Avenue
    Poynton Industrial Est Poynton
  • Stockport
  • SK12 1ND
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17219: Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82920: Packaging activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WHILEY FOILS LIMITED
  • GEORGE M.WHILEY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Environmental Protection,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5415893

Company Addresses

FIRTH ROAD, HOUSTOUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LIVINGSTON, WEST LOTHIAN, EH54 5DJ, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Hong Kong flag inactive branch API FOILS LIMITED (Hong Kong, -30 Sep 2010) details
France flag branch WHILEY FOILS LIMITED (France, 21 Jan 1997- ) details
France flag branch GEORGE M WHILEY LIMITED (France, 1 Oct 1980- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert Hall as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2016-09-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Eversheds Llp 100 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES United Kingdom to Eversheds House 70 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES details
2016-09-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Eversheds Llp 100 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES details
2016-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Kostantinos Jim Kiriakopoulos as a director on 2015-09-21 details
2016-01-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Turner as a director on 2015-09-14 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Ian Charles Smith as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Ian Charles Smith as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Turner on 2014-02-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17219 Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82920 Packaging activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf