We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WYNDEHAM PLYMOUTH LIMITED

Company Number
00200363
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 September 1924 (over 93 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Westside Centre, London Road
  • Colchester
  • CO3 8PH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ST IVES PLYMOUTH LIMITED
  • ST IVES (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED
  • CHASE WEB LTD.
  • CHASE WEB OFFSET LIMITED
  • H.E.WARNE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Plymouth/St Ives Plymouth Ltd, Unit 2 Langage Ind Estate, Eastern Wood Road, PLYMOUTH, Devon, PL7 5ET, England

Plymouth/St Ives Plymouth Ltd, Unit 2 Langage Ind Estate, Eastern Wood Road, PLYMOUTH, Devon, PL7 5ET, England

ST. IVES HOUSE, LAVINGTON STREET, LONDON, SE1 0NX, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN 301638658 served - Company has failed to make a written assessment of the Metal Working Fluids used in their premises and to implement the findi...

IN 301638658 served - Company has failed to make a written assessment of the Metal Working Fluids used in their premises and to implement the findi...

UK Gazette Notices

APPLICATION FOR A2 PERMIT,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7004729

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Zoe Repman on 2016-06-23 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-30 with updates details
2016-09-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bentalls Complex Colchester Road Heybridge Maldon Essex CM9 4NW to 22 Westside Centre, London Road Colchester CO3 8PH on 2016-09-08 details
2016-09-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul George Utting on 2016-06-22 details
2016-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Charles Fookes as a director on 2016-06-22 details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glenn Broomfield as a director details
2012-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf