JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

JOHNSTON SWEEPERS LIMITED

Company Number
00199841
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 August 1924 (over 90 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CURTIS ROAD, DORKING
  • SURREY
  • RH4 1XF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28990: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • JOHNSTON ENGINEERING LIMITED (2003-04-06)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for JOHNSTON SWEEPERS LIMITED

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

30/05/14 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUERG HAUSER

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL CANNON BRUNNING

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM JOHN MACINTYRE HALLEY

02/05/13 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

194 payments from government totalling £209,779 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

CURTIS ROAD, DORKING, SURREY, RH4 1XF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8043255

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf