STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACCO UK LIMITED

Company Number
00197754
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 1924 (almost 92 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oxford House
    Oxford Road
  • Aylesbury
  • HP21 8SZ
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17230: Manufacture of paper stationery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28230: Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACCO-REXEL LIMITED
  • ACCO EUROPE LIMITED
  • ACCO COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKS, HP21 8SZ, United Kingdom

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Oxford House,, Oxford Road, Aylesbury,, Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: nobo - registered on 11 Apr 2008

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 20 Dec 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: REXEL - registered on 23 Aug 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: EZLOAD - registered on 4 Jul 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: EZ-IN - registered on 3 Sep 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KLIX - registered on 14 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AUTO+ - registered on 15 Apr 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Grate 'n' Shake - registered on 15 Apr 2011

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £4,288

Official Register Entries

register id: Z529132X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Stephen Page as a director on 2016-03-04 details
2016-03-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. George Lee Foot as a director on 2016-03-04 details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Melroy Richards as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Melroy Richards as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Christopher Neil Hopkinson as a director on 2015-07-08 details
2015-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Christopher Neil Hopkinson as a director on 2015-07-08 details
2015-06-05 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-06-05 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Jonathan Shields as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Howard O'connell Stranders as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Jonathan Shields as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Howard O'connell Stranders as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark George Wilkinson as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Scully as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Scully as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28230 Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
17230 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf