We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MACDERMID AUTOTYPE LIMITED

Company Number
00192795
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 1923 (over 93 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grove Rd
    Wantage
  • Oxon
  • OX12 7BZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AUTOTYPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • AUTOTYPE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GROVE ROAD, WANTAGE, OXFORDSHIRE, OX12 7BZ, United Kingdom

Grove Road, Wantage, Oxfordshire, OX12 7BZ, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AUTOTEX - registered on 16 Nov 2001

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5502654

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch AUTOTYPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Belgium, 10 Jan 1989- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 001927950009, created on 2016-10-14 details
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Louis Cordani as a director on 2016-09-14 details
2016-08-03 true Second filing for the termination of Timothy Wright as a director details
2016-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Frank Joseph Monteiro as a director on 2016-07-07 details
2016-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stefano Rosati as a director on 2016-07-07 details
2016-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joe Headon as a director on 2016-07-07 details
2016-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Edward Richards as a director on 2016-07-07 details
2016-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Michael Curtis as a director on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Michael Curtis as a secretary on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Neil Wright as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Registration of charge 001927950008, created on 2015-12-03 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2015 Registration of charge 001927950007, created on 2015-02-13 details
2015-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2015 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lance John Passant Phasey as a director on 2014-12-18 details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2014 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf