STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GENCEL CYROMA LIMITED

Company Number
00183765
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 1922 (almost 94 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Willow Road
    Colnbrook
  • Slough
  • SL3 0BY
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 25.24 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Latest Accounts Date
2001-05-31
Previous Names
  • THE GENERAL CELLULOID COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Gencel House/Gencel Cyroma Ltd, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

No Manual Handling Assessments IN issued for completion 14th Feb 07

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2004-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2004 Dissolution deferment details
2004-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2004 Completion of winding up details
2002-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2002 Order of court to wind up details
2002-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2001-05-31 details
2001-11-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/01 to 31/05/01 details
2001-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2001 Return made up to 04/10/01; full list of members details
2001-07-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2001-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2001 Director resigned details
2001-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2001 Secretary resigned details
2001-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2001 Director resigned details
2001-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2001 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details
2001-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2001 Registered office changed on 04/07/01 from: beaumont road banbury oxfordshire OX16 7RJ details
2001-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2001 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2001-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2001 New director appointed details
2001-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2001 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2001-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2001 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2001-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2001 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2001-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2001 Auditor's resignation details
2001-03-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2524 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf