STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A.T.C. MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
00176518
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 August 1921 (over 94 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor 5 Morston Claycliffe Office Park
    Whaley Road
  • Barnsley
  • S75 1HQ
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13100: Preparation and spinning of textile fibres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13200: Weaving of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13300: Finishing of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.T.C. SPECIALIST PRODUCT AND SERVICE DIVISION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Environmental Protection,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1653409

Company Addresses

MAYFIELD YARNS, MAYFIELD, ASHBOURNE, DERBYSHIRE, DE6 2LH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 no member list details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 no member list details
2015-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2015 Registration of charge 001765180030, created on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2015 Registration of charge 001765180031, created on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2015 Registration of charge 001765180030, created on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2015 Registration of charge 001765180031, created on 2015-02-02 details
2014-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 26 in full details
2014-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 29 in full details
2014-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 28 in full details
2014-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 26 in full details
2014-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 29 in full details
2014-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 28 in full details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13100 Preparation and spinning of textile fibres UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13300 Finishing of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13200 Weaving of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf