We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUGH STEEPER LIMITED

Company Number
00173865
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 1921 (over 96 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3, Stourton Link
    Intermezzo Drive
  • Leeds
  • LS10 1DF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32500: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • IDEAL LIMBS LIMITED
  • HUGH STEEPER,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

25 payments from government totalling £5,138 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Unit 6, Hunslet Trading Estate, Severn Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS10 1BL

RIVERSIDE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTRE, 51 RIVERSIDE 2, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, ROCHESTER, KENT, ME2 4DP, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z514864X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-24 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr John Antony Midgley as a person with significant control on 2017-08-24 details
2017-08-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Antony Midgley on 2017-08-24 details
2017-08-21 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 9 details
2017-08-15 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 10 details
2017-08-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Severn Road Hunslet Leeds LS10 1BL England to Unit 3, Stourton Link Intermezzo Drive Leeds LS10 1DF on 2017-08-15 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2017-04-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in part details
2017-04-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in part details
2017-03-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-26 details
2017-01-26 true Resolutions details
2017-01-26 true Solvency Statement dated 26/01/17 details
2017-01-26 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-01-26 details
2017-01-26 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Rsl Steeper Unit 7 Hunslet Trading Estate Severn Road Leeds LS10 1BL to Unit 7 Severn Road Hunslet Leeds LS10 1BL on 2016-07-08 details
2015-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun William Joyce as a director on 2015-10-27 details
2015-11-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf