STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

THE ERA FOUNDATION LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00170454
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 1920 (over 95 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Wheel House
    31 - 37 Church Street
  • Reigate
  • RH2 0AD
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • ERA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CLEEVE ROAD, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY, KT22 7SA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6808504

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir John James O'reilly on 2015-12-30 details
2015-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Brook as a director on 2015-12-30 details
2015-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cleeve Road Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7SA to The Old Wheel House 31 - 37 Church Street Reigate Surrey RH2 0AD on 2015-12-30 details
2015-05-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf