STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SJP (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00162828
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 1920 (over 96 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OURY CLARK
    Herschel House 58 Herschel Street
  • Slough
  • SL1 1HD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2121: Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Previous Names
  • SAMUEL JONES & CO.LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

SJP UK LIMITED,

SJP (UK) LIMITED,

SJP (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Restoration by order of the court details
2013-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Restoration by order of the court details
2011-02-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2010 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2008-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2008 Registered office changed on 26/06/2008 from oury clark herschel house 58 herschel street slough berkshire SL1 1HD details
2006-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Registered office changed on 06/03/06 from: kroll buchler phillips 10 fleet place london EC4M 7RB details
2006-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2006 Appointment of a liquidator details
2004-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2003 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2003-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2003 Order of court to wind up details
2003-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2003 Notice of variation of an Administration Order details
2003-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2003 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2003 Notice of variation of an Administration Order details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2121 Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf