STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BURBERRY LIMITED

Company Number
00162636
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1920 (over 96 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Horseferry House
    Horseferry Road
  • London
  • SW1P 2AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13921: Manufacture of soft furnishings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 14132: Manufacture of women's outerwear, other than leather clothes and workwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46420: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47710: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BURBERRYS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

40 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Horseferry House,, Horseferry Road, London SW1P 2AW, GB

Trademark Registrations

39 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 6 Jan 1986

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 25 Apr 2000

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BURBERRY - registered on 25 Feb 2010

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 7 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 18 Jul 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: OPEN SPACES - registered on 25 Oct 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TRENCH KISSES - registered on 15 Jan 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BURBERRY TRAVEL TAILORING - registered on 11 Feb 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MR BURBERRY - registered on 11 Sep 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BURBERRY CAT LASHES - registered on 17 Nov 2015

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6608314

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-02 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Solvency Statement dated 08/02/16 details
2016-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian David Jackson as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2016-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Philip Jones as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian David Jackson as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian David Jackson as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian David Jackson as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Carol Ann Fairweather on 2015-04-09 details
2015-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Carol Ann Fairweather on 2015-04-09 details
2015-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Carol Ann Fairweather on 2015-04-09 details
2015-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Bailey as a director on 2015-02-26 details
2015-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Bailey as a director on 2015-02-26 details
2015-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Bailey as a director on 2015-02-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46420 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
14132 Manufacture of women's outerwear, other than leather clothes and workwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13921 Manufacture of soft furnishings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf