We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB VENTILATION & REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Company Number
00162602
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 January 1920 (about 98 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Baker Tilly
    Brazennose House
  • Lincoln Square
  • M2 5BL
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-08-29
Previous Names
  • ABB FLAKT INDOOR CLIMATE LTD
  • FLAKT BARRETT & WRIGHT LIMITED
  • FLAKE BARRETT & WRIGHT LTD.
  • BARRETT & WRIGHT GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

ABB FLEXIBLE AUTOMATION LIMITED,

Notice: 304 (Issue: 57933) Date: 22 March 2006 Issue Number: 57933 Page number: 4051 Publication Date: Wednesday, 22 March 2006 Notice Code: ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-02 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2012-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Resolutions details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Court order details
2008-10-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-09 details
2008-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2008 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2008-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-07 details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Registered office changed on 21/03/06 from: daresbury park daresbury warrington cheshire WA4 4BT details
2006-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2006 Resolutions details
2006-03-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Declaration of solvency details
2005-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2005 Return made up to 29/08/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf