STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CRISTAL PIGMENT UK LIMITED

Company Number
00162303
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1920 (over 96 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Laporte Road
    Stallingborough
  • Grimsby
  • DN40 2PR
  • North East Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20130: Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MILLENNIUM INORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED
  • SCM CHEMICALS LIMITED
  • HOWARDS & SONS,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

GRIMSBY/Millennium Inorganic C, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

GRIMSBY/Cristal Pigment UK Lim, Po Box 26, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN41 8DP, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

20 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

MIC Emergency Response 23&24.2.11 - 3 x INs IN Ref 303140814

MIC U200 incident 2.11.11 PN issue - grit blasting on live plant - issued 4.11.11

IN Served - Safety Report re-write of Environmental sections required

Notice - 304076817, PN requires repairs to vent system. Complied Notice - 304076850, IN requires overpressure case calculations for vent system

Notice - 304076817, PN requires repairs to vent system. Complied Notice - 304076850, IN requires overpressure case calculations for vent system

IN ref I/30416704. Failure to provide adequate guarding against burn, scalds or sear on hot pipework on site despite previous advice

Despite assurances from the company that toxic refuges were to required CIA Guidance standards the two highest hazard refuges were not to standard.

PN1 - P/TSL/1/6.12.12/Cristal - deferred PN requiring thermography to be undertaken by the end of 7.12.12 to allow continued operation PN2 - P/TSL/...

PN1 - P/TSL/1/6.12.12/Cristal - deferred PN requiring thermography to be undertaken by the end of 7.12.12 to allow continued operation PN2 - P/TSL/...

PN1 - P/TSL/1/6.12.12/Cristal - deferred PN requiring thermography to be undertaken by the end of 7.12.12 to allow continued operation PN2 - P/TSL/...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch CRISTAL PIGMENT UK Limited (Belgium, 21 May 1990- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-23 details
2015-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert John Sarracini as a director on 2015-11-13 details
2015-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2015 Registration of charge 001623030013, created on 2015-07-15 details
2015-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2015 Registration of charge 001623030014, created on 2015-07-15 details
2015-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2015 Registration of charge 001623030011, created on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2015 Registration of charge 001623030012, created on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-05-18 details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-06-09 details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Solvency Statement dated 18/05/15 details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamie Stephen Scott as a director on 2015-03-06 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamie Stephen Scott as a director on 2015-03-06 details
2015-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Andrew Hannington Barnett as a director on 2014-10-16 details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20130 Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf