We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY GLEN LIMITED

Company Number
00159202
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 1919 (over 98 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 451 Bentley Road
  • Doncaster
  • DN5 9TJ
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.01: Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.01: Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9601: Washing and (dry-) cleaning of textile and fur products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-24
Previous Names
  • ABBEY GLEN LAUNDRY CO.LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

30 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

HQ/Bentley Road, Doncaster/Abb, Abey Glen Ltd, Bentley Road, Bentley, DONCASTER, DN5 9TJ, England

The Laundry/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

The Laundry/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

The Laundry/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

The Laundry/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

Kilton Road/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

Kilton Road/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

Kilton Road/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

The Laundry/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

The Laundry/Abbey Glen Ltd, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

30 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

Abbey Glen IN for identifying work at height activities

I/300882138 - Inadequate arrangements in place for the safe handling and storage of chemicals I/300882303 - suitable and sufficient assessments of ...

I/300882138 - Inadequate arrangements in place for the safe handling and storage of chemicals I/300882303 - suitable and sufficient assessments of ...

Abbey Glen 1 x IN MHSW Reg 5 Notice No 301134258 Inadequate arrangements for effective planning , organisation and control of risks to the health a...

I/300882138 - Inadequate arrangements in place for the safe handling and storage of chemicals I/300882303 - suitable and sufficient assessments of ...

3 x IN served Abbey Glen Ltd - Noise (301252641), Asbestos (301251652), Electricty (301251623) assesments required

3 x IN served Abbey Glen Ltd - Noise (301252641), Asbestos (301251652), Electricty (301251623) assesments required

3 x IN served Abbey Glen Ltd - Noise (301252641), Asbestos (301251652), Electricty (301251623) assesments required

P081106KAW1/ A major structural crack was witnessed in the linene packing area, the integrity of which was unknown so prohibition notice was served...

1 x IN no thorough exam of tail lifts on vehicles

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr Timothy Youle Sempers controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY GLEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 1919- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 29 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 28 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 39 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 38 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 37 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 36 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 35 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 34 in full details
2018-03-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 32 in full details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-24 with no updates details
2017-05-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Sophie Elizabeth Sempers as a director on 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas David Youle Sempers as a director on 2017-04-30 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-24 with updates details
2016-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Youle Sempers as a director on 2016-04-05 details
2016-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 30 in full details
2015-08-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Vincent Horsfield on 2015-08-28 details
2015-08-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Youle Sempers on 2015-08-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.01 Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf