We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IGE DOLLAR TREASURY SERVICES

Company Number
00156810
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 July 1919 (over 98 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor
    1 Ashley Road
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 2DT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABS HOLDING
  • BORG-WARNER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Borg Warner Limited (Belgium, 1 Jan 1968- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-29 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-29 with no updates details
2017-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian May Wheeler as a director on 2017-06-27 details
2017-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Dwyer as a director on 2017-05-03 details
2017-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zachary Joseph Citron as a director on 2017-04-21 details
2017-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daphna Rachel Jowell as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-29 with updates details
2016-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Akhlesh Prasad Mathur on 2015-08-28 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Elizabeth Brennan as a director on 2015-10-07 details
2015-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Daphna Rachel Jowell as a director on 2015-10-07 details
2015-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marlin Risinger as a director on 2015-06-23 details
2015-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Stephen Bowman as a director on 2015-06-23 details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Akhlesh Prasad Mathur as a director on 2015-06-23 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2014 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CORP. (Connecticut (US)) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf