We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABF GRANDSLAM LIMITED

Company Number
00156388
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1919 (almost 99 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP, 5 OLD BAILEY
  • LONDON
  • EC4M 7AF
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-15
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-27
Previous Names
  • ROWALLAN CREAMERY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABF GRANDSLAM LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2008 FROM, WESTON CENTRE, 10 GROSVENOR STREET, LONDON, W1K 4QY

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/08 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2008 FROM, WESTON CENTRE, 10 GROSVENOR STREET, LONDON, W1K 4QY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HARVESTER WHOLEFOODS LIMITED,

YORKSHIRE COUNTRY FEEDS NO.2 LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf