STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACORDIS UK LIMITED

Company Number
00149921
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 March 1918 (about 98 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 City Square
    Leeds
  • LS1 2AL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2470: Manufacture of man-made fibres (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Previous Names
  • COURTAULDS FIBRES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Notice of Intended Dividends,

Meetings of Creditors,

ACORDIS UK LIMITED,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

ACORDIS UK LIMITED (Company Number 00149921) Registered office: Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds LS1 2AL Notice is hereby given, pursuant t...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-08-19 details
2015-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-19 details
2014-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-08-19 details
2014-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-19 details
2013-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-19 details
2013-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-02-19 details
2012-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-19 details
2012-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-19 details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-19 details
2011-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2011 Insolvency court order details
2011-06-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-19 details
2010-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-19 details
2010-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-19 details
2009-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-08-19 details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-19 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-08-19 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2470 Manufacture of man-made fibres UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf