STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BAXENDEN CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company Number
00147556
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 1917 (almost 99 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
CHEMTURA CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • Paragon Works
    Baxenden Nr Accrington
  • Lancs
  • BB5 2SL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20160: Manufacture of plastics in primary forms (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BAXENDEN CHEMICAL CO.,LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Droitwich/Baxenden Chemical Co, Union Lane, DROITWICH, WR9 9BB, England

Droitwich/Baxenden Chemical Co, Union Lane, DROITWICH, WR9 9BB, England

PARAGON WORKS, BAXENDEN, LANCASHIRE, BB5 2SL, United Kingdom

Droitwich/Baxenden Chemical Co, Union Lane, DROITWICH, WR9 9BB, England

Droitwich/Baxenden Chemical Co, Union Lane, DROITWICH, WR9 9BB, England

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION CONTROL,

UK Health & Safety Notices

COMAH PN served - Failure to reduce the risk of unintentional release of stored energy &/or loss of containment of dangerous substances, arising ou...

Baxenden Chemicals Ltd - IN - PUD1 - Pressure Systems. IN Ref: I/KEB/26/11/07/01. COIN Ref: 301014216. PSSR 2000, Reg 12 & HSWA 1974, s 2(1). As th...

PN served prohibiting the use of the flexible hose assemblies on the product fill and vent lines of HMDI storage tank BB43. Serial number as served...

IN served - the Duty Holder is not taking all measures necessary to prevent major accidents and to limit their consequences to persons and the envi...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7569808

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Lewis as a director details
2014-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Lewis as a director details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Lewis as a director details
2012-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Lewis as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20160 Manufacture of plastics in primary forms UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag CHEMTURA CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 27 May 1999- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf