[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WATERLOO MILL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00147218
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
23 April 1917 (about 104 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton Heron House
    Albert Square
  • Manchester
  • M60 8GT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-08-29
Previous Names
  • A ROBERTS PACKINGS LIMITED
  • A.ROBERTS & CO.(HECKMONDWIKE)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 272 (Issue: 57134) Date: 5 December 2003 Issue Number: 57134 Page number: 15074 Publication Date: Friday, 5 December 2003 Notice ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-19 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf