STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

600 UK LIMITED

Company Number
00144979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 1916 (almost 100 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Union Works
    Union Street
  • Heckmondwike
  • WF16 0HL
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28490: Manufacture of other machine tools (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • 600 LATHES LIMITED
  • 600 UK LIMITED
  • 600 LATHES LIMITED
  • T.S.HARRISON & SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/600 House/600UKLtd, The 600 Group Plc, 600 House, 3 Landmark Court, LEEDS, South Yorkshire, LS11 8JT, England

HQ/600 House/600UKLtd, The 600 Group Plc, 600 House, 3 Landmark Court, LEEDS, South Yorkshire, LS11 8JT, England

Union St/600 UK Ltd, PO Box 20, Union Street, HECKMONDWIKE, WF16 0HN, England

Union St/600 UK Ltd, PO Box 20, Union Street, HECKMONDWIKE, WF16 0HN, England

Union St/600 UK Ltd, PO Box 20, Union Street, HECKMONDWIKE, WF16 0HN, England

UNION STREET, HECKMONDWIKE, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF16 0HL, United Kingdom

UNION STREET, HECKMONDWIKE, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF16 0HL, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN served preventing use of a CNC lathe becuse the interlock on the main door was broken allowing access to dangerous rotating parts of the machine

1 IN served following visit on 4/7/08. Notice No 301404808 A suitable and sufficient risk assessment had not been completed for the use of metal ...

2 x PN (nos 301566331 & 301566340)served on 2 x newall vertical jig boring machines as not adequately guarded to prevent access to dangerous parts ...

2 x PN (nos 301566331 & 301566340)served on 2 x newall vertical jig boring machines as not adequately guarded to prevent access to dangerous parts ...

2 x PN (nos 301566331 & 301566340)served on 2 x newall vertical jig boring machines as not adequately guarded to prevent access to dangerous parts ...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6604161

register id: Z4604026

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Rich Dupee as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Foster Rogers as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 Registration of charge 001449790016, created on 2015-02-18 details
2015-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from N/A Union Street Heckmondwike West Yorkshire WF16 0HL to 1 Union Works Union Street Heckmondwike West Yorkshire WF16 0HL on 2015-02-17 details
2015-01-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-30 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Foster Rogers as a director details
2012-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Norman as a director details
2012-06-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard James Taylor as a secretary details
2012-06-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Carrick as a secretary details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-02 details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-04-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28490 Manufacture of other machine tools UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf