We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BP SHIPPING LIMITED

Company Number
00140132
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 1915 (almost 102 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chertsey Road
    Sunbury On Thames
  • Middlesex
  • TW16 7BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50200: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • B P TANKER COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Loch Rannoch/BP Shipping Ltd, Loch Rannoch, Farburn Industrial Estate, ABERDEEN, AB 217

CHERTSEY ROAD, SUNBURY-ON-THAMES, MIDDLESEX, TW16 7BP, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Loch Rannoch IN re Schiehallion. On 8 October 2009, whilst the shuttle tanker MV Loch Rannoch was undertaking a mooring and offloading operation in...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1346577

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Katherine Anne Thomson as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Henry Haywood as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2016-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Dominic Wood as a director on 2016-08-30 details
2016-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Chunming Zhao as a director on 2016-08-30 details
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roderick Guy Mason as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert James Day as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Leslie Dio as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Leslie Dio as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald John Ridgway as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald John Ridgway as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2014-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Bucknall as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Henry Haywood as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Bucknall as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Henry Haywood as a director on 2014-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50200 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag BP P.L.C. (United Kingdom, 14 Apr 1909- ) details

Subsidiaries alpha

China LNG Shipping (International) Company Limited (Hong Kong) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf