[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AABB LIMITED

Company Number
00138404
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 November 1914 (over 106 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One St Paul's Churchyard
  • London
  • EC4M 8AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • CROSBY VALVE AND ENGINEERING COMPANY,LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FMC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 1931- ) controls United Kingdom flag AABB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1914- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AABB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1914- ) controls United Kingdom flag CROSBY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-12 with updates details
2020-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-11-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-12 with no updates details
2020-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Joseph Campbell as a director on 2020-03-12 details
2020-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Aurelia Gorman as a director on 2020-03-12 details
2020-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert a Daneck as a director on 2020-03-12 details
2019-10-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eversecretary Limited as a secretary on 2019-10-07 details
2019-10-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eversheds Llp Eversheds House 70 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES to One St Paul's Churchyard London EC4M 8AP on 2019-10-23 details
2019-10-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Brenda Janette Mennie as a secretary on 2019-10-07 details
2019-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-12 with no updates details
2018-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with no updates details
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-07 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Eversecretary Limited as a secretary on 2016-04-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf