[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THURSBY TRUST INCORPORATED(THE) nonprofit

Company Number
00137130
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 1914 (almost 107 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lodge House
    Cow Lane
  • Burnley
  • BB11 1NN
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-18
Previous Names
  • THURSBY CONVALESCENT HOME,INCORPORATED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 221421

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-18 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Claire Patricia Rogers as a director on 2020-01-14 details
2020-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Jeanette Berry as a director on 2020-01-14 details
2020-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-18 with no updates details
2020-10-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Jeanette Berry as a secretary on 2020-01-14 details
2020-10-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Claire Patricia Rogers as a secretary on 2020-01-14 details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Kay as a director on 2019-01-15 details
2019-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mackenzie Hse, 68 Bank Pde, Burnley Lancs. BB11 1UB to Lodge House Cow Lane Burnley Lancashire BB11 1NN on 2019-10-29 details
2019-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-18 with no updates details
2019-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Amanda Victoria Jane Murray as a director on 2019-01-15 details
2019-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Atkinson Taylor as a director on 2019-01-15 details
2019-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-18 with no updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kirsten Helen Morgan as a secretary on 2017-07-21 details
2017-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kirsten Helen Morgan as a director on 2017-07-21 details
2017-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Barnes as a director on 2017-07-21 details
2017-10-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ann Jeanette Berry as a secretary on 2017-07-21 details
2017-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ann Jeanette Berry as a director on 2017-07-21 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 221421 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf