STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
00136726
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 1914 (over 101 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • I.B.S.A. House
    The Ridgeway
  • London
  • NW7 1RN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94910: Activities of religious organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
  • INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 216647

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 no member list details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ivor Darby as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Buttner as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2015-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stuart Andrews as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2015-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Albert Hardy as a director on 2015-07-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
94910 Activities of religious organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf