STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CHUBB FIRE LIMITED

Company Number
00134210
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 1914 (almost 103 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Littleton Road
    Ashford
  • Middlesex
  • TW15 1TZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 84250: Fire service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHUBB FIRE SECURITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

515 payments from government totalling £21,527 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Chubb Fire Limited, Chubb House (Tender Response Unit), Staines Road West, Sunbury on Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7AR

Chubb House,, Staines Road West, Sunbury on Thames, Middlesex TW16 7AR, GB

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 439475808

Public Statements

Our Products and Services Over 180 years experiance, local branch network service delivery from local people, strong support network, high quality ...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PURAFOAM - registered on 15 Mar 2004

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2016-08-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Alastair Reynolds as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Alastair Reynolds as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Chubb Management Services Ltd on 2013-11-30 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Chubb Management Services Ltd on 2013-11-30 details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chubb House Staines Road West Sunbury on Thames Middlesex TW16 7AR on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chubb House Staines Road West Sunbury on Thames Middlesex TW16 7AR on 2013-10-01 details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
84250 Fire service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP /DE/ (Delaware (US)) details
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP /DE/ (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf