Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PREMIER METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
00127273
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 February 1913 (about 109 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • City Square House
    7 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DL
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • PREMIER LAMP & ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2016 Restoration by order of the court details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up