[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Company Number
00123458
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 July 1912 (over 108 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • MAWSON & PROCTOR PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

518 payments from government totalling £401,903 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £337,090 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-29 (details)
  • £26,355 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £18,363 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-29 (details)
  • £7,938 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £5,735 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £2,960 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-29 (details)
  • £2,018 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £802 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £641 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £6 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-29 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Liverpool District RegistryNo 266 of 2015 In the Matter of OCEAN HEALTHCARE LIMITED (Company...,

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE CHANCERY DIVISION LIVERPOOL DISTRICT REGISTRY No 1081 of 2019 In the Matter of NEVISON PHARMACY LIMITED (Company...,

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE CHANCERY DIVISION, LIVERPOOL DISTRICT REGISTRY No BR – 2019 – LIV - 000007 of 2019 In the Matter of PURE HOPE PH...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5255019

Company Addresses

SAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE, COVENTRY, WARWICKSHIRE, CV1 2TX, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag AAH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jul 1912- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-22 with updates details
2020-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jane Davies on 2020-03-27 details
2020-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-08 with updates details
2020-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Hilger as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Mcdermott as a director on 2019-10-16 details
2019-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Toby Matthew Anderson on 2019-08-23 details
2019-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Swift as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2019-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Jane Davies as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2019-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Ruth Poole as a director on 2019-01-16 details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-11-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toby Matthew Anderson as a director on 2018-09-01 details
2018-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hilary Jane Stables as a director on 2018-05-25 details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-18 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.46 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
21.10 Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf