We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

0122634 PLC

Company Number
00122634
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 June 1912 (over 105 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2012
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ernst & Young Llp
    No 1 Colmore Square
  • Birmingham
  • B4 6HQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.34 - Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Previous Names
  • J.O. WALKER & CO. PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2007-07-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2007-04-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-11-14 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2006-11-14 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2006-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-12-28 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2005-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2004 Director resigned details
2004-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2004 Registered office changed on 05/08/04 from: c/o ernst & young one colmore row birmingham B3 2DB details
2004-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2004 details
2004-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2004 Administrative Receiver's report details
2004-02-27 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9234 Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf