We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYDALE SPORTS CLUB LIMITED

Company Number
00119320
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 1911 (about 106 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbeydale Park,
    Dore,
  • Sheffield
  • S17 3LJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/1: Licensed clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.12: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.12: Activities of sports clubs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9312: Activities of sports clubs (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-23
Previous Names
  • SHEFFIELD AMATEUR SPORTS CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-23 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-09-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen David Allen as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2016-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin James Nicholson as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Nigel Brown as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2015-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Walter Ibbotson as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-09-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ronald Charles Whitlam as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-09-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Walter Ibbotson as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Watson as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2014-11-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Longley as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/1 Licensed clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93.12 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf