We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D PENSION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00116036
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 May 1911 (over 106 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Quorum 6th Floor
    Bond Street South
  • Bristol
  • BS1 3AE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • B G ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • PORTLAND PENSION SERVICES LIMITED
  • WELBECK PENSION SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CAVENDISH HOUSE, 13 PORTLAND SQUARE, BRISTOL, BS2 8ST, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z793627X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Siobhan Forey on 2016-05-10 details
2016-02-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Solvency Statement dated 23/12/15 details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Resolutions details
2015-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cavendish House 13 Portland Square Bristol BS2 8ST to The Quorum 6Th Floor Bond Street South Bristol BS1 3AE on 2014-12-16 details
2014-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf