Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGAN ELECTRO CERAMICS LIMITED

Company Number
00112286
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 1910 (over 111 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    Sheet Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • STEATITE AND PORCELAIN PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1934- ) controls United Kingdom flag MORGAN ELECTRO CERAMICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 1910- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-15 with no updates details
2021-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Eileen Kirsten Martin as a director on 2021-12-16 details
2021-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-05-20 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Morgan Advanced Materials Plc as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant 55 - 57 High Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LP England to York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Rose Collins as a director on 2020-09-18 details
2020-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Andrew Boulton as a director on 2020-09-18 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2018-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie as a director on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Boulton as a director on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
23.44 Manufacture of other technical ceramic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up