STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BISICHI MINING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
00112155
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 1910 (about 106 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Bruton Place
  • London
  • W1J 6NE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08990: Other mining and quarrying n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68201: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BISICHI TIN COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

30-35 PALL MALL, LONDON, SW1Y 5LP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5249656

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BISICHI MINING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1910- ) controls United Kingdom flag BISICHI NORTHAMPTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Oct 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 no member list details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Resolutions details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 no member list details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 no member list details
2015-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Andrew Joll on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Andrew Joll on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Andrew Joll on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Andrew Joll on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2015 Registration of charge 001121550012, created on 2015-06-26 details
2015-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2015 Registration of charge 001121550012, created on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08990 Other mining and quarrying n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68201 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf