We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOLLIDAY PIGMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
00107845
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1910 (almost 107 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Yule Catto Building
    Temple Fields
  • Harlow
  • CM20 2BH
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HOLLIDAY PIGMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • RECKITT'S COLOURS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION CONTROL,

Company Addresses

HULL/Holliday Pigments Ltd, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN - Not thorough examination of LEV Systems

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-26 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-02-01 details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Solvency statement dated 27/12/12 details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Resolutions details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Whitfield as a director details
2012-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2012 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf