[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P FALMOUTH LIMITED

Company Number
00103287
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 May 1909 (almost 112 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Raymond Syvret (Cbe)
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
  • Christopher Eves
  • Mr John Whittaker
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
Registered Address
  • C/O A&P Tyne Limited
    Wagonway Road
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 1SP
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-09
Previous Names
  • A & P APPLEDORE (FALMOUTH) LIMITED
  • FALMOUTH SHIPREPAIR LIMITED
  • SILLEY,COX & COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

A & P SHIPYARD & DRYDOCK/A & P, No 7 Drydock, Western Road, SOUTHAMPTON, SO15 0HH, England

WAGONWAY, HEBBURN, TYNE & WEAR, NE31 1SP, United Kingdom

FALMOUTH/A & P (Falmouth) Ltd, The Docks, FALMOUTH, Cornwall, TR11 1NR, England

FALMOUTH/A & P (Falmouth) Ltd, The Docks, FALMOUTH, Cornwall, TR11 1NR, England

The Docks, Falmouth/A & P Falm, A & P Falmouth Ltd, The Docks, FALMOUTH, Cornwall, TR11 4NR, England

The Docks, Falmouth/A & P Falm, A & P Falmouth Ltd, The Docks, FALMOUTH, Cornwall, TR11 4NR, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN LOLER following fatal accident

Notice 303394677 requires a risk assessment for storage and use of acetylene. Notice 303394702 requires the provision of information, instruction ...

Notice 303394677 requires a risk assessment for storage and use of acetylene. Notice 303394702 requires the provision of information, instruction ...

Ineffective planning, organisation, control, monitoring and review of the preventive and protective measures in relation to your non-routine work a...

You as an employer have not undertaken a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks posed to your employees within the fabrication shop where ...

UK Gazette Notices

POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL REGULATIONS 2000,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7227540

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-31 United Kingdom flag ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P FALMOUTH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 May 1909- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Thomas Littledyke as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2021-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2020-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-09 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-09 with no updates details
2019-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Thomas Mcginley as a director on 2018-09-01 details
2018-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-09 with no updates details
2018-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Carey as a director on 2018-07-20 details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-09 with no updates details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-09 with updates details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Howard Child as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Carey as a director on 2015-07-28 details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.15 Repair and maintenance of ships and boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf